GlowBowl 6 April 24, Swindon
Posted: Thu Oct 05, 2023 12:53 pm
GlowBowl
6 April 2024
Swindon RFC
(Thrud Venue)
1 day 3 games
Thrud rules and stars https://www.thrudball.com/rules/team-building
Roster builder
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing
£20 inc lunch (details to follow) payment to:
askthespecialguest@gmail.com
Rosters to: j.allen_83@hotmail.co.uk
Entry form (please complete when paying
https://forms.gle/7ZFFKQgaTWq2Yd8D7
NAF Approved!!
Capped at 130
Paid Attendees
1. Tikki
2.Landrover
3. EldritchFox
4. StewBacca
5. Mr_Frodo
6.AuntieMoon
7. ShortArse
8. JoeSolo
9. Heff
10. Tank
11. TouchDown
12. StelthElf
13. Steven Burton (?)
14. Vindaloo
15. Hendy
16. Thunden
17. AndyPandyCookiePie
18. Beard
19. Bron
20. HexBaron
21. Krathman
22. Jemjar
23. AngryHobbit
24. Leaoric
25. JustKeith
26. scouseSteve
27. FatBoySlimming
28. Daje
29. Lplate Gamer
30. Merrick
31. SantafromExeter
32. Jimmy Dreambeard
33. David Thomas (?)
34. Samuel Wyatt (?)
35. GrumpySprite
36. 8ulldog
37. Banjounchained
38. LittleYoshi
39. Torquemada
40.MEFSpores
41. DDark
42. BB_Nut
43.Paul German (?)
44. Michael Kelly (?)
45. Ceetee
46. JustSlime
47. Canteloup
48. ElPlanet4
49. GreenskinPhil
50. Dass9000
51. SamLikesSka
52. ooavox
53. CheekyJimmy
54. BigMace
55. Garry clarke (?)
56. Brian Beasley (?)
57.Adam Wilcox (?)
58. Shamba
59.Doglobro
60. Itchen
Schedule:
0900 Registration / welcome
0945 1200 Game 1
1200-1245 Lunch
1245-1500 Game 2
1530- 1745 Game 3
1800 Awards and Goodbyes
6 April 2024
Swindon RFC
(Thrud Venue)
1 day 3 games
Thrud rules and stars https://www.thrudball.com/rules/team-building
Roster builder
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing
£20 inc lunch (details to follow) payment to:
askthespecialguest@gmail.com
Rosters to: j.allen_83@hotmail.co.uk
Entry form (please complete when paying
https://forms.gle/7ZFFKQgaTWq2Yd8D7
NAF Approved!!
Capped at 130
Paid Attendees
1. Tikki
2.Landrover
3. EldritchFox
4. StewBacca
5. Mr_Frodo
6.AuntieMoon
7. ShortArse
8. JoeSolo
9. Heff
10. Tank
11. TouchDown
12. StelthElf
13. Steven Burton (?)
14. Vindaloo
15. Hendy
16. Thunden
17. AndyPandyCookiePie
18. Beard
19. Bron
20. HexBaron
21. Krathman
22. Jemjar
23. AngryHobbit
24. Leaoric
25. JustKeith
26. scouseSteve
27. FatBoySlimming
28. Daje
29. Lplate Gamer
30. Merrick
31. SantafromExeter
32. Jimmy Dreambeard
33. David Thomas (?)
34. Samuel Wyatt (?)
35. GrumpySprite
36. 8ulldog
37. Banjounchained
38. LittleYoshi
39. Torquemada
40.MEFSpores
41. DDark
42. BB_Nut
43.Paul German (?)
44. Michael Kelly (?)
45. Ceetee
46. JustSlime
47. Canteloup
48. ElPlanet4
49. GreenskinPhil
50. Dass9000
51. SamLikesSka
52. ooavox
53. CheekyJimmy
54. BigMace
55. Garry clarke (?)
56. Brian Beasley (?)
57.Adam Wilcox (?)
58. Shamba
59.Doglobro
60. Itchen
Schedule:
0900 Registration / welcome
0945 1200 Game 1
1200-1245 Lunch
1245-1500 Game 2
1530- 1745 Game 3
1800 Awards and Goodbyes