Posted: Wed Nov 21, 2001 10:56 pm
well, this is a challenge i never finished because i lost a rulebook of 2nd ed and may be we will never know the entire truth.
I tryed to set the teams of AFC and NFC division from all we can read in books:
NFC
North: -Dwarf Giant (Dwarf)
-Vynheim Valkyries(Norse)
-Asgard Raven(Norse)
West : -World edge Wanderers(Dwarf)
-Galadrieth Gladiators(Elf)
-Lustria Croakers(Lezard)
East : -Dwarf Warhammerers(Dwarf)
-Bluebay Cramers(Halflings)
-Skaven Scramblers(Skaven)
Central:-Avengers(Elf)
-Darkside Cowboys(Dark Elf)
-Greenfield Grasshuggers(Halflings)
AFC
North: -Artic Gragspiders(Norse)
West: -Elfheim Eagles(Elf)
-Dark Renegades(Dark Elf)
-Stunted Stoutfellows(Halfling)
-Westside Werewolves (Werewolves)
-Champions of Death(Undead)
East: -Khain's killer(Dark Elf)
-Cahos All-Stars (Cahos)
Central:-Reikland Reavers(Human)
-Gouged eyes(Orc)
-Underworld Creepers(Skav/gob)
here is my list, please help me to finish it.
I can tell you some team names that appeared but i dont know where they are exactly in AFC/NFC if they are in:
Nurggle Rotters(Cahos),Ironclag Decimators(Orc),Orcland Raiders(Orc),Lowdown Rats(Gob),
Evil Gits(Gob),Mongrel Horde(Mix),Marauders(Human),Bright Crusaders(Human),Albion Assasins,Bersekers Werewolves), Crescent, Scancrag Snivellers,Severed Heads(Orc),Green Force, The hobgobelin Team(Hobgob),Durump destroyers(Skaven),Warpfire Warriors(Skaven),Black Death(cahos Dwarf),Scarfaced Skavengers(Skaven).
there was 40 team in Bloodbowl Competition, i have only 24 in theire good Division.
thx
I tryed to set the teams of AFC and NFC division from all we can read in books:
NFC
North: -Dwarf Giant (Dwarf)
-Vynheim Valkyries(Norse)
-Asgard Raven(Norse)
West : -World edge Wanderers(Dwarf)
-Galadrieth Gladiators(Elf)
-Lustria Croakers(Lezard)
East : -Dwarf Warhammerers(Dwarf)
-Bluebay Cramers(Halflings)
-Skaven Scramblers(Skaven)
Central:-Avengers(Elf)
-Darkside Cowboys(Dark Elf)
-Greenfield Grasshuggers(Halflings)
AFC
North: -Artic Gragspiders(Norse)
West: -Elfheim Eagles(Elf)
-Dark Renegades(Dark Elf)
-Stunted Stoutfellows(Halfling)
-Westside Werewolves (Werewolves)
-Champions of Death(Undead)
East: -Khain's killer(Dark Elf)
-Cahos All-Stars (Cahos)
Central:-Reikland Reavers(Human)
-Gouged eyes(Orc)
-Underworld Creepers(Skav/gob)
here is my list, please help me to finish it.
I can tell you some team names that appeared but i dont know where they are exactly in AFC/NFC if they are in:
Nurggle Rotters(Cahos),Ironclag Decimators(Orc),Orcland Raiders(Orc),Lowdown Rats(Gob),
Evil Gits(Gob),Mongrel Horde(Mix),Marauders(Human),Bright Crusaders(Human),Albion Assasins,Bersekers Werewolves), Crescent, Scancrag Snivellers,Severed Heads(Orc),Green Force, The hobgobelin Team(Hobgob),Durump destroyers(Skaven),Warpfire Warriors(Skaven),Black Death(cahos Dwarf),Scarfaced Skavengers(Skaven).
there was 40 team in Bloodbowl Competition, i have only 24 in theire good Division.
thx